Nini Designs: Thank You Card
Related Posts with Thumbnails


Hi & welcome to my blog! I hope you enjoy my creations as much as I love sharing them with you! Bless your ♥ for stopping by! ~ Nini xoxo

Subscribe via Email

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Thursday, March 4, 2010

Thank You Card

Hi everyone!

I'm so excited, wanna know why?! I got my Flip Video cam earlier today yay!!! As soon as I get to know the ins and outs of this thingy I hope to share with you some crafting videos, don't say I didn't warn ya my voice is pretttty weird on cam, I sound like a kid LOL!!! Wow can't believe I'll be YouTubing soon! :P

I made the above card earlier today it's a standard 4 1/4 x 5 1/2 card, I got to use SU's new Scallop Trim Border Punch and I must say I love it, it's adorable and so different eh!

The papers for this card are from Cosmo Cricket's Nutmeg kit (which you can find at Posh), I think it was released in the fall season because I remember eying some Turkey Day phrases and what not... anyways bottom line; I love this kit! The colors/patterns especially the woodgrain themed solid cardstock! I find this kit to be very versatile great for any time of the year or occasion!

Oh my gosh 3AM already I have got to get my butt out of this chair and go to sleep! Goodnight people and I hope you've enjoyed today's little card!

Hugs & Kisses ~ Nini :)


  1. Beautiful card Nini!!! Love those papers!! Flowers are gorgeous!!!

  2. Adorable and sweet! Love the colors and blend of pp. That scallop trim punch you used for the bottom piece looks awesome ;)

  3. This is a nice one Nini. I like that little birdie there:)

  4. Beautiful card, Nini! Love that you use thread on your flowers...I'm gonna have to try that.

    I have a flip camera too and I love it! It's so easy to use. I'm sure you'll be posting videos in no time! Have a great weekend!

  5. Amazing card beauty! I love this collection!


Blog Design by Delicious Design Studio
© 2010 nini designs. all rights reserved. karma is real, don't steal.